Award,
Annual Award of Estonian Cultural Endowment (Estonia),
2004, Best Animated Film of the Year 2004 (as part of the TV series Frank and Wendy): Priit Pärn, Kaspar Jancis, Ülo Pikkov, Priit Tender
Participation,
ANIFEST - International Festival of Animated Films (Teplice, Czechia),
2005, Best TV Film and Series Award (to the TV series Frank and Wendy)
Participation,
FEST – Youth Video and Film Festival (Espinho, Portugal),
2006, (to the TV series Frank and Wendy)
Participation,
PÖFF: Animated Dreams - Animation Film Festival (Tallinn, Estonia),
2004
Participation,
Annecy International Animation Film Festival (France),
2004
Participation,
Riga International Film Festival (Latvia),
2004
Participation,
Tinklai International Short Film Festival (Klaipeda-Vilnius, Lithuania),
2004
Participation,
Trickfilm - Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film (Germany),
2004
Participation,
Fredrikstad Animation Festival (Norway),
2004
Participation,
BIMINI - International Festival of Animation Films (Riga, Latvia; Batumi, Georgia),
2004
Participation,
Filmfest Dresden - International Short Film Festival (Germany),
2004
Participation,
Ottawa International Animation Festival (Canada),
2004
Participation,
Holland Animation Film Festival (Utrecht, Netherlands),
2004
Participation,
Annecy International Animation Film Festival (France),
2005, Competition Programme
Participation,
Jerusalem International Film Festival (Israel),
2005
Participation,
Melbourne International Animation Festival (Australia),
2005
Participation,
LIAF - London International Animation Festival (Great Britain),
2005
Participation,
CINANIMA - International Animated Film Festival (Espinho, Portugal),
2005
Participation,
Ottawa International Animation Festival (Canada),
2005
Participation,
Warsaw International Film Festival (Poland),
2005
Participation,
Sitges – International Fantastic Film Festival of Catalonia (Spain),
2005
Participation,
TINDIRINDIS - International Animation Film Festival (Vilnius, Lithuania),
2005
Participation,
ANIMAFEST ZAGREB - World Festival of Animated Film (Croatia),
2005
Participation,
Nordic Film Days Lübeck (Germany),
2005