Prize,
Annual Award of AV Division of Estonian Cultural Endowment (Estonia),
2006, Animation of the Year
Award,
Riga International Film Festival (Latvia),
2006, Baltic Competition - Best Film Award
Award,
DOK LEIPZIG - International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film (Germany),
2006, International Animation Competition - Honorary Mention
Award,
ANOBA - Award of Nordic and Baltic Animation Festivals,
2007
Award,
BIMINI - International Festival of Animation Films (Riga, Latvia; Batumi, Georgia),
2007, Grand Prix
Award,
Bumbershoot 1 Reel Film Festival (Seattle, USA) ,
2008, Best Animation
Participation,
Tinklai International Short Film Festival (Klaipeda-Vilnius, Lithuania),
2006
Participation,
Ottawa International Animation Festival (Canada),
2006
Participation,
Novoe Kino. XXI vek - International Film Festival (Russia),
2006
Participation,
Baltic Film Festival (Berlin, Germany),
2006
Participation,
Anchorage International Film Festival (USA),
2006
Participation,
Animateka - International Animated Film Festival (Ljubljana, Slovenia),
2006
Participation,
AniFest (Budapest, Hungary) ,
2006
Participation,
GREEN VISION - International Environmental Film Festival (St. Petersburg, Russia),
2006
Participation,
Winterthur International Short Film Festival (Switzerland),
2006
Participation,
Holland Animation Film Festival (Utrecht, Netherlands),
2006
Participation,
TINDIRINDIS - International Animation Film Festival (Vilnius, Lithuania),
2006
Participation,
International Festival of Films for Children and Youth (Tehran, Isfahan, Iran),
2006
Participation,
Uppsala International Short Film Festival (Sweden),
2006
Participation,
Melbourne International Animation Festival (Australia),
2006
Participation,
LIAF - London International Animation Festival (Great Britain),
2006
Participation,
PÖFF: Animated Dreams - Animation Film Festival (Tallinn, Estonia),
2006, (Anoba nomination)
Participation,
Fredrikstad Animation Festival (Norway),
2007
Participation,
Future Film Festival (Bologna, Italy),
2007
Participation,
Tampere Film Festival (Finland),
2007
Participation,
Filmfest Dresden - International Short Film Festival (Germany),
2007, Special Programme: Having Soul-50 Jahre Nukufilm
Participation,
Tehran International Animation Festival (Tehran, Iran),
2007
Participation,
International Festival of Films for Children and Youth (Tehran, Isfahan, Iran),
2007
Participation,
Trickfilm - Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film (Germany),
2007
Participation,
Moscow International Film Festival (Russia),
2007, Programmme: Animation Night
Participation,
Anima Mundi - International Animation Festival of Brazil (Brazil),
2007
Participation,
BIFF - Brisbane International Film Festival (Australia),
2007
Participation,
Rooftop Films (New York, USA) ,
2007
Participation,
Odense International Film Festival (Denmark),
2007
Participation,
FANTOCHE - International Animation Film Festival (Baden, Switzerland),
2007
Participation,
ANIMAEVKA - International Festival of Animation Films (Mogilev, Byelorussia) ,
2007
Participation,
KROK - International Animated Film Festival (Ukraine),
2007
Participation,
Busho International Short Film Festival (Budapest, Hungary),
2007
Participation,
Festival du nouveau cinéma/Montreal International Festival of New Cinema and New Media (Canada),
2007
Participation,
Split International Festival of New Film (Croatia),
2007
Participation,
Anim’est International Animation Film Festival (Bucharest, Romania),
2007
Participation,
Animatricks Animation Festival (Helsinki, Finland),
2007, (Anoba nomination)
Participation,
Warsaw International Film Festival (Poland),
2007, Estonian Animation Programme
Participation,
Amiens International Film Festival (France),
2007
Participation,
Etiuda and Anima (Krakow, Poola),
2007
Participation,
Festival on Wheels (Ankara, Turkey),
2007
Participation,
OFAFA - National Festival of Author's Animated Films (Krakow, Poland),
2008
Participation,
Projector Animation Festival (Dundee, Scotland),
2008
Participation,
BBFF - Byron Bay International Film Festival (Australia),
2008
Participation,
VIS - Vienna Independent Shorts (Austria),
2008, Programme: Best of Fantoche 2007
Participation,
Lucca Animation - International Animated Film Festival (Italy),
2008, Estonian Retrospective
Participation,
Animator International Animated Film Festival (Poznan, Poland),
2008
Participation,
Clair-Obscur Film Festival (Basel, Switzerland),
2008
Participation,
FIA - Animation Film Festival (Stockholm, Sweden),
2008
Participation,
Rencontres Audiovisuelles Association (Lille, France),
2009
Participation,
Laputa International Animation Festival (Japan),
2009, Retrospective
Participation,
Luscher and Matiesen FilmFest (Tallinn, Estonia),
2009
Participation,
Seattle International Film Festival (USA),
2011
Participation,
Ottawa International Animation Festival (Canada),
2011, Retrospective of Mati Kütt
Participation,
Amiens International Film Festival (France),
2011, Retrospective: Studio Nukufilm
Participation,
MESSAGE TO MAN - International Documentary, Short and Animated Film Festival Message to Man (St. Petersburg, Russia),
2012
Participation,
PÖFF: Animated Dreams - Animation Film Festival (Tallinn, Estonia),
2013, Programme: Best of Animated Dreams 2000-2012
Participation,
Annecy International Animation Film Festival (France),
2014, Special Programme: Stop-motion: Estonia - The Animated Dreams of Nukufilm 1
Participation,
Helsinki Short Film Festival (Finland),
2014